?

Log in

Cereal Rules [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Cereal Rules

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 12th, 2008|04:00 pm]
Cereal Rules
So I forgot my password for a while and never logged in.. I log in today and it tells me it's been 21 weeks since I've posted.. Whoops.. Oh well.  I've been sooo busy that I really haven't had much time for much of anything... School is a pain in my butt (nothing new).. I'm working 3 jobs, only 20 hoursa week between all three.. so not too much though.. It's going to pick up really soon though...  
I'm sick of the snow.. I feel like it's been never ending for the past 3 weeks.  UGH.!  Anyways.. For now, I'm out..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 17th, 2007|08:08 pm]
Cereal Rules
So I was coming home this weekend after staying in canada overnight.. and I got really bored waiting in line for the US customs.. SO I took a picture of part of the Detroit Skyline.. Maybe one day this summer I will get a real picture of the Detroit Skyline from the Windsor side.. Until now you have to deal with a picture taken while I was waiting in line for customs..  Let me know what you think!!!

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 10th, 2007|09:08 pm]
Cereal Rules
I got a 3.02 this semester!!!!!! YAYYY!!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 26th, 2007|03:20 pm]
Cereal Rules
Almost done with the semester.  Thank God!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 13th, 2007|09:28 pm]
Cereal Rules
So spring break is officially over.  grr.  I don't want to be in school anymore. 
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2007|07:26 pm]
Cereal Rules
 
RIP David Wendt
July 14, 1987-  February 7, 2007
**You Will Be Missed**
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 12th, 2007|05:31 pm]
Cereal Rules
So I was going to go out tonight, but decided not to go out.. I really don't want to party tonight and I don't have much money right now... I don't normally say no to parties, but I just don't want to tonight.  Random, but it's something I need to do.  I'll just stay in tonight.  When I want to go out with people and actually have money to do it, I will.. BUT i just don't have enought funds.  I'm kind of proud of myself.  
The first week of school was different, it's going to be difficult to get on a new schedule, but I think it won't be that bad.  
Well, I am off.  ttyl!  ~*Ciao*~
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 1st, 2007|01:17 am]
Cereal Rules
2006
**2007**
Happy New Year Everyone!!!

Yeah.  Today was the first day I was actually felt close to 100%... BUT since I still felt like complete crap, I stayed home this year.  I'm not too worried.. there are many more years to celebrate.  So much for having been invited to 3 parties...
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 7th, 2006|08:43 pm]
Cereal Rules

CGO TIGERS!!!!C

The Tigers will beat the Oakland A's in 5
JJJJJJ 

 

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 27th, 2006|01:06 pm]
Cereal Rules
[mood |happyhappy]

HAPPY 22 BIRTHDAY TO ME!! :)
link6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]